VI. INTERNATIONAL FORUM FOR OFFICE DESIGN, TECHNOLOGY AND REAL ESTATE

RusRus
MB Logo
image

02/06/2014, News

Results of the Best Office Awards 2014


The annual award for the best implemented project of office space interior ´Best Office Awards 2014´ took place on May 29, 2014



This year 114 projects have been submitted by Russian and international companies for the participation in the contest. The award is given to a tandem of a customers and architects, winning in one of 11 categories.
The winners were determined by an international jury of experts consisting of: architects, consultants on office real estate, developers, administrative directors, project- managers, general contractors, and specialized media.

1. SPACE ORGANISATION
Nominees:
Mail. ru Group | Architecture bureau UNK project
Ernst & Young | Architecture bureau ABD Architects
Litrada | Remeika Design Studio
BBDO Group | Architecture studio NEFARESEARCH
WINNER:
Litrada | Remeika Design Studio


2. BRAND AND IMAGE
Nominees:
Bank ´Otkrytie´ | Architecture bureau FRONT ARCHITECTURE
Baring Vostok Capital Partners | Architecture bureau of Pavel Polikarpov
Krasnyj kvadrat | Architecture bureau MAD ARCHITECTS
´Yandex´ Stroganov | Architecture bureau za bor
The Walt Disney Company CIS | Architecture bureau UNK project
WINNER:
Baring Vostok Capital Partners | Architecture bureau of Pavel Polikarpov


3. COMFORT AND ERGONOMICS
Nominees:
Kaspersky Lab | Architecture bureau ABD Architects
Litrada | Remeika Design Studio
Roche Diagnostics | Architecture bureau OFFICEPROJECT
WINNER:
Кaspersky Lab | Architecture bureau ABD Architects


4. LIGHTING DESIGN
Nominees:
Baker & Mckenzie | Architecture bureau of Sergey Estrin
Baring Vostok Capital Partners | Architecture bureau of Pavel Polikarpov
The Vision Care Institute | Architecture bureau of Sergey Estrin
WINNER:
Baker & Mckenzie | Architecture bureau of Sergey Estrin


5. DESIGN IDEA
Nominees:
Bank ´Otrkytie´ | Architecture bureau FRONT ARCHITECTURE
Google | Architecture bureau OFFCON
1С | Architecture bureau of Sergey Estrin
WINNER:
Google| Architecture bureau OFFCON

6. BUSINESS CENTRE ATRIUM
Nominees:
BC Lesnaya Plaza | Architecture bureau Aedas
Kroll | Design Group Art Glyuk
Smart Park | Architecture bureau ADM Architects
WINNER:
BC Lesnaya Plaza | Architecture bureau Aedas

7. PUBLIC BUSINESS SPACE
Nominees:
Vip-Lounge Mercedes-AMG | Architecture bureau OFFCON
Library n.a. Dostoevsky, St. Petersburg | Architecture bureau SVESMI
Vip-Area in the airport ´Koltsovo´ | Architecture bureau NEFARESEARCH
WINNER:
Vip-Area in the airport ´Koltsovo´ | Architecture bureau NEFARESEARCH

8. REGIONAL OFFICE
Nominees:
Publishing House ´Prospekt´, Omsk | Design-studio ´Project -М´
Skybox – business-area of stadium ´Kazan Arena´, Kazan | Architecture bureau of Nikolaj Novikov
Philip Morris Sales and Marketing, Novosibirsk | Design - bureau Architonic
WINNER:
Skybox – business-area of stadium ´Kazan Arena´, Kazan | Architecture bureau of Nikolaj Novikov

9. FOREIGN PROJECT
Nominees:
Valmet, Finland | Architecture bureau Gullstén-Inkinen Design & Architecture
Symantec, Italy | Architecture bureau Swanke Hayden Connell Architects
Spicebox, Japan | Architecture bureau Nendo
WINNER:
Valmet, Finland | Architecture bureau Gullstén-Inkinen Design & Architecture

10. AUDIENCE PRIZE
According to online poll on the website of OfficeNext, the winner is the office of Skincare | Architecture bureau DWG Construction

11. GRAN PRIX Best Office Awards 2014
Nominees:
Baring Vostok Capital Partners | Architecture bureau of Pavel Plikarpov
Kaspersky Lab | Architecture bureau ABD Architects
Baker & Mckenzie | Architecture bureau of Sergey Estrin
WINNER: Baring Vostok Capital Partners| Architecture bureau of Pavel Plikarpov

WE CONGRATULATE THE WINNERS!

More information and pictures of the winning projects will follow shortly on our website.

Recent news

Moscow